Go to Leagues
OSBL

Old School Baseball League (OSBL) - 1977

Regular Season Statistics | Transactions

RuthWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
Pittsburgh Pirates (PIN)3815.717----21-417-11314208+1065-114-3
Philadelphia Phillies (PHN)2429.4531413-1511-14228237-91-36-11
New York Yankees (NYA)1831.367189-129-19211230-190-65-13
Boston Red Sox (BOA)1736.321218-209-16226310-844-37-8
CobbWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
Atlanta Braves (ATN)3320.623----14-1119-9311252+591-48-9
Houston Astros (HON)2821.571316-912-12235205+304-28-5
Kansas City Royals (KCA)2627.491716-1310-14245295-505-210-7
Toronto Blue Jays (TOA)2330.4341010-1713-13251274-231-38-7
WagnerWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
Chicago Cubs (CHN)3221.604----16-1216-9274239+353-28-5
Cleveland Indians (CLA)2627.491614-1412-13223249-262-211-8
Cincinnati Reds (CIN)2627.491613-1213-15288274+145-15-9
Detroit Tigers (DEA)1637.302166-1910-18195290-951-57-12
MathewsonWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
Los Angeles Dodgers (LAN)3320.623----15-1018-10218163+551-18-7
Oakland Athletics (OAA)3023.566313-1417-9265216+492-48-10
San Francisco Giants (SFN)2924.547413-1216-12262228+344-27-8
California Angels (CAA)2132.396128-2113-11209285-762-07-5
 WLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STRK
Pittsburgh Pirates (PIN)3815.717----21-417-11314208+1065-114-3
Atlanta Braves (ATN)3320.623514-1119-9311252+591-48-9
Los Angeles Dodgers (LAN)3320.623515-1018-10218163+551-18-7
Chicago Cubs (CHN)3221.604616-1216-9274239+353-28-5
Houston Astros (HON)2821.571816-912-12235205+304-28-5
Oakland Athletics (OAA)3023.566813-1417-9265216+492-48-10
San Francisco Giants (SFN)2924.547913-1216-12262228+344-27-8
Cleveland Indians (CLA)2627.4911214-1412-13223249-262-211-8
Kansas City Royals (KCA)2627.4911216-1310-14245295-505-210-7
Cincinnati Reds (CIN)2627.4911213-1213-15288274+145-15-9
Philadelphia Phillies (PHN)2429.4531413-1511-14228237-91-36-11
Toronto Blue Jays (TOA)2330.4341510-1713-13251274-231-38-7
California Angels (CAA)2132.396178-2113-11209285-762-07-5
New York Yankees (NYA)1831.367189-129-19211230-190-65-13
Boston Red Sox (BOA)1736.321218-209-16226310-844-37-8
Detroit Tigers (DEA)1637.302226-1910-18195290-951-57-12

Statistics


Transactions

All OSBL Trades | All Free Agent Transactions